Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Elizabethton Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Elizabethton AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Elizabethton Tennessee Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Elizabethton TN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Elizabethton Crime Index 8586076.14479.3
 
Elizabethton Violent Crimes 94665.7553.5
Elizabethton Murders 007
Elizabethton Rapes 535.433.1
Elizabethton Robberies 1499.1205.8
Elizabethton Aggravated Assaults 75531.1336.5
 
Elizabethton Property Crimes 7645410.43906.1
Elizabethton Burglaries 1731225.1813.2
Elizabethton Larceny/Thefts 56339872601.7
Elizabethton Motor Vehicle Thefts 28198.3501.5
 
Elizabethton Arsons 1  963.73N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Elizabethton crime collection area population of 14,121.
  • Elizabethton crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Elizabethton crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Elizabethton

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Elizabethton crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Elizabethton crime level is worse than national average.

 ELIZABETHTON STATISTICS
 Elizabethton Population: 13372
 Male Population: 6038
 Female Population: 7334
 Households: 5454
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.24
Elizabethton Population
Elizabethton Crime Level:

 MORE TN CRIME STATS
  Nashville
  Memphis
  Knoxville
  Chattanooga
  Clarksville
  Murfreesboro
  Johnson City
  Jackson
  Cleveland
  Kingsport
  Maryville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement